2019-10-04 FRIDAY

13:30 kinoeins
SRBENKA
HR 2018, original version with English subtitles, 72 min, directed by: Nebojša Slijepčević

14:15 kommkino
HAMADA
S, D, N 2018, original version with English subtitles, 90 min, directed by: Eloy Domínguez Serén

15:00 kinoeins
CHUSKIT
IND 2018, German language, 90 min, directed by: Priya Ramasubban

16:00 kommkino
THE SILENCE OF OTHERS
E, USA 2018, original version with English subtitles, 96 min, directed by: Almudena Carracedo, Robert Bahar

16:30 CPH
GOD EXISTS, HER NAME IS PETRUNYA
NMK, B, SLO, HR, F 2019, original version with German subtitles, 100 min, directed by: Teona Strugar Mitevska

17:15 kinoeins
MIDNIGHT TRAVELER
USA, GB, Q, CDN 2019, original version with German subtitles, 87 min, directed by: Hassan Fazili

18:00 kommkino
FAVELA FRONTLINES
BR 2018, original version with German subtitles, 103 min, directed by: Renato Martins

18:30 CPH
MEMORIES OF MY BODY
RI 2019, original version with English subtitles, 106 min, directed by: Garin Nugroho

19:00 kinoeins
I HAD A DREAM
I, F 2018, original version with English subtitles, 84 min, directed by: Claudia Tosi
followed by Q&A with: Claudia Tosi

20:00 kommkino
CHRIS THE SWISS
CH, D, HR, FIN 2018, original version with German subtitles, 90 min, directed by: Anja Kofmel
followed by Q&A with: Markus Krohn

20:00 Cinecittà
PARASITE
ROK 2019, original version with German subtitles, 131 min, directed by: Bong Joon-Ho

20:00 2.OG Kopfbau
BRASIL: DEMOCRACY ON THE BRINK – A CONVERSATION WITH BRUNO BIMBI
in Spanish with German translation

20:30 CPH
IN SEARCH …
D 2018, original version with German subtitles, 90 min, directed by: Beryl Magoko
followed by Q&A with: Jule Katinka Cramer (DoP)

21:00 Festival Lounge
RADIO Z-TALK LIVE

21:15 kinoeins
LEMEBEL
RCH, CO 2019, original version with English subtitles, 96 min, directed by: Joanna Reposi Garibaldi

22:00 Festival Lounge
LIVE IN CONCERT: DAS SYNTHIEKAT
Lo-Fi

22:15 kommkino
THE CONTESTANT
CO 2017, original version with English subtitles, 82 min, directed by: Carlos Osuna

23:00 Festival Lounge
RADIO Z LIVE DJING: Axel Nerlich
Lo-Fi

23:00 Kantine
FESTIVALPARTY QUEER KARAOKE