2019-10-06 SUNDAY

10:00 Kunstbunker
DEAD SOULS
F, CH 2018, original version with English subtitles, 495 min, directed by: Wang Bing

10:45 kinoeins
REASON
IND 2018, original version with English subtitles, 240 min, directed by: Anand Patwardhan

11:00 kommkino
TALKING ABOUT TREES
F, SUD, D, TD, Q 2019, original version with German subtitles, 93 min, directed by: Suhaib Gasmelbari
followed by Q&A with: Suhaib Gasmelbari, Ibrahim Shadad (Protagonist)

13:30 kommkino
DICKTATORSHIP: MACHO MADE IN ITALY
I 2018, original version with German subtitles, 87 min, directed by: Gustav Hofer, Luca Ragazzi

14:00 CPH
SHELTER – FAREWELL TO EDEN
I, F 2019, original version with English subtitles, 80 min, directed by: Enrico Masi

15:15 kinoeins
YOUR TURN
BR 2019, original version with English subtitles, 93 min, directed by: Eliza Capai

15:15 kommkino
CHEZ JOLIE COIFFURE
B 2018, original version with German subtitles, 70 min; directed by: Rosine Mbakam
followed by Q&A with: Rosine Mbakam

15:45 CPH
SUMERCÉ
CO, GB 2019, original version with English subtitles, 83 min, directed by: Victoria Solano

17:00 kinoeins
SWARM SEASON
USA 2019, original version with German subtitles, 85 min, directed by: Sarah J. Christman
followed by Q&A with: Sarah J. Christman

17:15 kommkino
CUT-OUT
NL 2018, 4 min, original version with English subtitles, directed by: belit sağ
THE SECOND ATTACK
D 2018, original version with English subtitles, 62 min, directed by: Mala Reinhardt

17:30 CPH
GOD EXISTS, HER NAME IS PETRUNYA
NMK, B, SLO, HR, F 2019, original version with German subtitles, 100 min, directed by: Teona Strugar Mitevska
followed by Q&A with: Teona Strugar Mitevska

18:45 kommkino
THE REMNANTS
I, CH 2017, original version with English subtitles, 72 min, directed by: Paolo Barberi, Riccardo Russo

19:15 kinoeins
FOR SAMA
GB 2019, original version with German subtitles, 95 min, directed by: Edward Watts, Waad Al-Kateab
followed by Q&A with: Waad Al-Kateab

20:00 CPH
THE SILENCE OF OTHERS
E, USA 2018, original version with English subtitles, 96 min, directed by: Almudena Carracedo, Robert Bahar

20:00 Cinecittà
SORRY WE MISSED YOU
B, F, GB 2019, original version with German subtitles, 100 min, directed by: Ken Loach

20:15 kommkino
WAJIB
PS 2017, original version with German subtitles, 96 min, directed by: Annemarie Jacir

21:00 Festival Lounge
RADIO Z-TALK LIVE

21:30 kinoeins
MARE NOSTRUM
F 2016, 14 min, original version with English subtitles, directed by: Rana Kazkaz, Anas Khalaf
MY NEW EUROPEAN LIFE
D, TN 2019, original version with German subtitles, 22 min, directed by: Abou Bakar Sidibé, Moritz Siebert
THIRD KIND
GR, Kroatien 2017, 32 min, original version with English subtitles, directed by: Yorgos Zois

22:00 Festival Lounge
LIVE IN CONCERT: SURPRISE GUEST

23:00 Festival Lounge
RADIO Z LIVE DJING: Christian Seitz
Disco, Downtempo, Pop